17th International Micro Robot Maze Contest
Contest Regults

Category 0: Micro Robot Racer
Winner Robomec Factory  Little Master  Hiroyuki Chiba  Electro-Communication University Japan
2nd Robomec Factory  Isshiki Kiyoshi Terasaki Electro-Communication University Japan
3rd Robomec Factory  Feigner Youhei Itami Electro-Communication University Japan
Best Effort KUL-1 KUL-Kore2 Hee-Chang Moon, Kyoung-Moo Min, Seung-Kwon Jung, Su-Jin Jang, Min-Su Kim Kookmin University Korea
Young Award Waiakea High, Hilo High and East Hawaii Robotics JonJr Cocho Harbour, Keinnan Materne, Leland Lopez, Casey Pearing, Kelson Lau, Malcom Mizuba, Megan Kurohara, Jonathan Torigoe, Erik Kinoshita Waiakea High School and Hilo High School USA

Category 1: Mountain Climbing Micro Robot Maze Competition
Winner Robomec Factory  Feigner Youhei Itami Electro-Communication University Japan
Good Design Robomec Factory  Haco; Asa Ichinozuka Electro-Communication University Japan
Best Effort CMPL Team Vortex/ F5.6 /Beta/ Rainshadow Songmoung Nundrakwang, Samatthachai Panya, Kitchapol Prapapan , Kraisorn Klinlar, Yanyong Suraprasert, Siriwat Techapakapong King Mongkutfs Inst. of Tech. Ladkrabang Thailand

Category 2a: Fully Autonomous Micro Robot Maze Competition
Winner Magstar Magstar Di Pei, Daichi Kato, Luo Zhituo Nagoya University Japan
Best Effort Waiakea High, Hilo High and East Hawaii Robotics ROFL bot Cocho Harbour, Keinnan Materne, Leland Lopez, Casey Pearing, Kelson Lau, Malcom Mizuba, Megan Kurohara, Jonathan Torigoe, Erik Kinoshita Waiakea High School and Hilo High School USA
Best Effort KUL-2 KUL-Zero Jae-Ung Park, Sang-Bae Park, Jae-Saek Oh, Kyung-Il Lim, Jin-Woo Hyun Kookmin University korea
Best Effort Waiakea High, Hilo High and East Hawaii Robotics Smokey Cocho Harbour, Keinnan Materne, Leland Lopez, Casey Pearing, Kelson Lau, Malcom Mizuba, Megan Kurohara, Jonathan Torigoe, Erik Kinoshita Waiakea High School and Hilo High School USA

Category 2b: Remote Controlled Micro Robot Maze Competition
Winner KUL-2 KUL-Srppy Jae-Ung Park, Sang-Bae Park, Jae-Saek Oh, Kyung-Il Lim, Jin-Woo Hyun Kookmin University Korea
2nd CMPL Team Zeta Songmoung Nundrakwang, Samatthachai Panya, Kitchapol Prapapan , Kraisorn Klinlar, Yanyong Suraprasert, Siriwat Techapakapong King Mongkutfs Inst. of Tech. Ladkrabang Thailand
Waiakea High, Hilo High and East Hawaii Robotics Smokey Cocho Harbour, Keinnan Materne, Leland Lopez, Casey Pearing, Kelson Lau, Malcom Mizuba, Megan Kurohara, Jonathan Torigoe, Erik Kinoshita Waiakea High School and Hilo High School USA
3rd Waiakea High, Hilo High and East Hawaii Robotics Wall-E Cocho Harbour, Keinnan Materne, Leland Lopez, Casey Pearing, Kelson Lau, Malcom Mizuba, Megan Kurohara, Jonathan Torigoe, Erik Kinoshita Waiakea High School and Hilo High School USA
KUL-1 KUL-Star Hee-Chang Moon, Kyoung-Moo Min, Seung-Kwon Jung, Su-Jin Jang, Min-Su Kim Kookmin University Korea

Category 3a: Micro Biped Robot Competition - Athletic
Winner KUL-2 KUL-Ohdae Jae-Ung Park, Sang-Bae Park, Jae-Saek Oh, Kyung-Il Lim, Jin-Woo Hyun Kookmin University Korea
2nd RRST Aratama Satoshi Douba Ritsumeikan University Japan
3rd Meinan A 8bit Kouto Kinoshita, Tomohiro Tanaka, Takashi Yoshiyasu Meinan Technical High School Japan

Category 3b: Micro Biped Robot Competition - Free Performance
Winner MC Club Thurk02 Tomoharu Suzuki Taki High School Japan
2nd KUL-1 KUL-TaekwonV Hee-Chang Moon, Kyoung-Moo Min, Seung-Kwon Jung, Su-Jin Jang, Min-Su Kim Kookmin University Korea
3rd North Island Rocky Masahide Hokkoku, Kandai Watanabe, Zhuang Xaiojie Nagoya University Japan
Best Effort Meinan B V.I.R. Takuya Shimooka, Yuki Tsuruta Meinan Technical High School Korea