18th International Micro Robot Maze Contest 2009
Results

Category 0
Team/Robot Operater Country Results
Straight Slalom Fouls Result
Winner UEC/ Soushiki Kiyoshi Terasaki Japan 0:02.63 00:09.8 0 00:12.5
2nd Infinity Plus++/ WoW!!! N. Saetia Thailand 0:01.58 00:12.7 0 00:14.3
3rd KUL-2/Kul-Bong Bonggeun Cho Korea 0:02.86 00:13.7 0 00:16.5
4 UEC/ Mezashi Masahiro Shinoda Japan 0:03.69 00:30.6 0 00:34.3
5 Robot Club KMITL/ MangOne 2 P. Praset Thailand 0:02.00 00:35.8 1 00:37.8
6 K"EM"ITL/ BUA-"Loh T. Techakaisr Thailand 0:01.47 00:37.4 3 00:38.8
7 KUL-2/ Kul-Sung Bonggeun Cho Korea 0:15.86 00:23.6 0 00:39.4
8 UEC/ Coppeli-san3 Takuya Shigeta Japan 0:08.74 00:35.6 0 00:44.3
9 KUL-1/ Kul-Kyung Hunje Woo Korea 0:17.82 00:36.0 0 00:53.8
10 UEC/ PAT Asa Ichinozuka Japan 0:27.08 00:42.0 4 01:09.1
11 M.O.W./ Gee I Garry Murayama USA 0:19.45 00:49.9 1 01:09.3
12 Hikonyan/ Hideru Tatsuya Miyamoto Japan 0:31.60 00:44.8 0 01:16.4
13 UEC/ Raizer Yuuhei Fujinuma Japan 0:15.75 01:40.4 4 01:56.2
14 UEC/ Goremu Yuuhei Fujinuma Japan 0:25.18 01:33.3 9 01:58.4
15 Elephant/ King CBK P. Santiyanon Thailand 1:10.67 00:51.1 2 02:01.8
16 K"EM"ITL/ BUA-"Hima" T. Techakaisr Thailand 1:06.58 01:08.9 0 02:15.4
17 RRST/ Souioj Taiki Nishimura Japan 1:59.84 00:56.5 1 02:56.3
18 Palette/ Yasushi Hirotaka Akimoto Japan 1:41.84 01:20.9 1 03:02.7
19 Team Yakisoba/ Jon Jr. Mark III Jonathan Torigoe USA 0:19.33 Retired 1
20 Na Wahine/ Humuhumunukunukuapuafa I Kazane Namikawa USA 0:36.36 Time over
21 RRST/ Naku e(Ȃj Takahiro Matsuno Japan 0:37.52 Time over
22 UEC/ Strider Mini Yuuki Nakajima Japan 1:48.61 Time over
23 UEC/ Night of Chofu Syuhei Kobori Japan Time over 00:38.7
UEC/ lambda Nobuyuki Kuramochi Japan Time over
Team B.L.A.C./ Felix I Ben Zee USA Time over
UEC AOYAMA lab./ Jack Li-Wei Cheng Japan Time over Time over
UEC NET Japan Time over Time over
Wash U Robits/Mobit Erik Brinkman USA Time over Time over
UEC/ Euglena Youhei Itami Japan Time over Retired
Elephant/ CBK Guard P. Santiyanon Thailand Retired Retired
UEC/ delta Nobuyuki Kuramochi Japan Retired Retired

Category 1
Team/Robot Operater Country Results
Time Fouls Results
Winner UEC/Raizer Yuuhei Fujinuma Japan 0:28.75 0 0:00:29
2nd UEC/Toshiki Kiyoshi Terasaki Japan 0:53.76 2 0:01:04
3rd K"EM"ITL/BUA-"Hima" T. Techakaisr, Thailand 1:47.01 2 0:01:52
Best Effort Infinity Plus++/WoW!!! N. Saetia Thailand 1:17.09 10 0:51:17
- Hikonyan/Hideru Tatsuya Miyamoto Japan Time over - -
- UEC/Night of Chofu Syuhei Kobori Japan Time over - -
- UEC/ lamdba Nobuyuki Kuramochi Japan Time over - -
- Elephant/CBK Worrior P. Santiyanon Thailand Time over - -
- UEC/PAT Asa Ichinozuka Japan Time over - -
- RRST/Naku e(Ȃj Takahiro Matsuno Japan Time over - -
- K"EM"ITL/BUA-"Loh T. Techakaisr, Thailand Time over - -
- Palette/Yasushi Hirotaka Akimoto Japan Time over - -
- UEC/Goremu Yuuhei Fujinuma Japan Time over - -
- KUL-2/Kul-Sung Bonggeun Cho Korea Time over - -
- RRST/Souioj Taiki Nishimura Japan Retire - -
- Elephant/CBK Hod Sad P. Santiyanon Thailand Retire - -


Category 3a
Team/Robot Operater Country Results
Straight Walking Slalom Walking
Best Effort RRST/Ritsuij Takahiro Matsuno Japan 00:20.4 00:06.0
Best Effort KUL-3/Kul-Dong Jaesaek Oh Korea 02:27.5 1:32:28
- Meinan X/Kenshiro Syuhei Kodera Japan Retire -
- Johnnie 1/Keep Walking Leandro Hideo Iha Japan Retire -

Category 3b
Award Team/Robot Member Country
Winner 31+10/Samurai Shooter Risa Saito Japan
2nd KUL-3/Kul-0 Jaesaek Oh Korea
Best Effort Johnnie 2/Keep Walking Leandro Hideo Iha Japan
Best Effort Meinan A/Atom Daichi Ueno Japan
Team Yakisoba/George Jonathan Torigoe USA
Meinan B/PONYO Mami Yamamoto Japan
Meinan C/Tanpopo Yuka Kuzuhira Japan